Focus Point Shape

International Online Art Gallery – juried online art competititons

Winners Archive

 

search Artist Winners by last name

A

Hadieh Afshani – 1st Place Oils – Sibou – 2015 ‘Open’ Exhibition
art site – http://www.hadiehafshani.com

Lexi Alexander – 2nd Place Oils – High Grass – 2014 Children at the Beach Art Exhibition

James Ahn – Honorable Mention – Ink – The Falls – 2016 Water Exhibition

Lila Akai – 2ndPlace Collage – World City – 2016 Urban Abstract Exhibition

Susan Armstadt – 2nd Place Ink – Into the Mist – 2015 Clouds Exhibition

Elizabeth Armstrong – 2nd Place Oils – Late Afternoon Squam Lake – 2015 Clouds Exhibition

Maria Del Pilar Arrieta – 2nd Place Acrylic – Boy Fishing – 2014 Children at Play Exhibition
Art Site – http://www.bohemiaartanddesign.com/mariadelpilararrieta.htm

Garry Arzumanyan – 2nd Place Oils – Contemplation – 2016 Water Exhibition
Art Site – Garry Arzumanyan

Ashwan – Honorable Mention – Acrylic – Home Free – 2016 Home Sweet Home Exhibition

B

Melinda Bass – 2nd Place Watercolor – Farm Fresh – 2016 New Beginnings Exhibition

Joy Bauer – 1st Place Oils – Children at Play – 2014 Children at Play Exhibition
Art Site – http://www.artdejoie.com

Parker Beaudoin – 1stPlace Acrylic – Boombox – 2016 Urban Abstract Exhibition
2nd Place Acrylic – Nightlife – 2015 Travels Exhibition
Art Site http://www.pb-artist.com/

Gilles Boenisch – Honorable Mention Digital – Endless Blue – 2016 Digital Exhibition
Art Site – http://digitaldefeat.fr/

Mary-Glynn Boies – Honorable Mention Acrylic – Cusp – 2014 Children at Play Exhibition

Paul Bond – Best in Show & 1st Place Oils – Birthday Party – 2014 Cats Exhibition
Art Site – http://www.paulbondart.com

Billi Booth – 2nd Place Acrylic – Snapshot – 2015 Abstract Art Exhibition

Maja Borowicz – 2nd Oils – Silent Minute of Existence – 2016 Momma Exhibition
Art Site – http://www.majaborowicz.com/

Nevin Broiles – 1st Place Watercolor – Retired – 2016 New Beginnings Exhibition

Margarita Brosova – 2nd Place Watercolor – Oaxaquena – 2017 We the People Exhibition
Art Site – Margarita Brosova

Candace Buethorn – 1st Place Watercolor – Lost Horizon – 2015 Clouds Exhibition
Art Site – http://www.candacebuethorn.com

Kelly M Burke – 2nd Place Gouache – Quince Bug – 2014 Cats Art Exhibition

C

Elisheva Caden – Best in Show & 1st Place Oils – Mosaic Sky – 2015 Clouds Exhibition

Lilith Canto – 2nd Place Pastel – Red Eifel – 2016 Landmarks Exhibition

Lee Carney -1stPlace Watercolor – View – 2016 Clouds Exhibition

Brut Carniollus – 2nd Place Mixed Media – Planting – 2014 50 Shades Gray Exhibition
art site – http://carniollus.com/

Taft Chambers – 2nd Place Mixed Media – Elk – 2015 Autumn Colors Exhibition

Luna Chen – 1st Place Oils – Colorful Flower – 2014 Abstract Art Exhibition

Olga Chernetska – 1st Place Oils – Musician – 2016 Momma Exhibition
Art Site – http://www.olga-chernetska.com

Emily Christoff – Flowers – 1st Place Pastel – Listening to Mozart – 2016 Momma Exhibition
Art Site – http://emilychristoff.com

Doina Ciobanu – 2nd Place Oils – Matt Miller
2014 Cats Exhibition
Art Site – http://doinaciobanu.weebly.com

Cinnamon Cooney – Certificate of Merit – Perception – 2014 Cats Art Exhibition
Art Site – http://cinnamoncooney.blogspot.com/

Amber Cosand – 2nd Place Oils – Octopussi – 2014
Abstract Art Exhibition

Jan Crewe – 2nd Place Mixed Media – Dinner – 2016 Morning Light Exhibition

Jamie Cypher – 2nd Place Photography – Bob – 2014 Cats Exhibition

D

Udayan Dalal – 1st Place Photography – Thinker – 2014 Abstract Exhibition

Lisa Daniels – 1st Place Mixed Media – Hollywood and Vine – 2014 Abstract Exhibition
Art Site – http://www.ldanielsart.com/

Mark Davern – 2ndPlace Oils – Phoenix – 2014 Dance Exhibition
Art Site –www.paintthefloor.artistwebsites.com

Kathryn Delany – 1stPlace Digital – Fall Colors – 2015 Autumn Colors Art Exhibition>
Art Site – http://colorsplashes.com

Roberta Dixon – 2nd Place Acrylic – Retro Techno – 2014 Abstract Art Exhibition
Art Site – http://rdixonart.com

E

Daryn English – 1st Place Oils – Sunbreak – 2014 Abstract Art Exhibition

Chad Enslen – Best in Show & 1st Place Watercolor – Wexford Town – 2016 Summer Breeze Exhibition
Art Site – http://www.Chadenslen.com

Lieb Enslow – 1st Place Ink – DNA – 2015 Abstract Art Exhibition

Randi Evans – 2nd Place Oils – Wonder – 2015
‘Open’ Exhibition
Art Site – http://www.randievans-fineart.com

F

Rachelle Farber – 1st Place Watercolor – Puzzle of Color – 2014 Abstract Art Exhibition

Seymour Filbert – 2nd Place Watercolor – Beach Buddy – 2014 Children at the Beach Art Exhibition
2ndPlace Mixed Media – Buddy

Michael Fischerkeller – Special Recognition Acrylic – Dame
Margot
– 2014 Dance Exhibition
Art Site – http://www.michaelfischerkeller.com

Charles Fletcher – 2nd Place Photography – Firey Fans – 2014 Dance Exhibition
Art Site – http://www.beonfilm.com

Ernie Fournet – Best in Show & 1st Place Acrylic – War Dance – 2014 Dance Exhibition
Best in Show & 1st Place Graphite – Mother Machree – 2016 Momma Exhibition
2nd Place Graphite – Mamaki – 2016 – Momma Exhibition
Honorable Mention – Acrylic – Mama et ‘tite fille – 2016 Momma Exhibition
Art Site – http://www.elfournet.com

Francois – 1st Place Graphite – Butterfly – 2015 Best Friend Art Exhibition

Bo Franzen – 2nd Place Oils – Climb – 2016 – Morning Light Exhibition
2nd Place Oils – Hill Climb – 2014 Boys n Toys Art Exhibition

Kim Fujiwara – 1st Place Photography – Open Floor – 2014 Dance Exhibition
Art Site – http://kfgallery.com

G

Helen Gail – 2nd Place Mixed Media – 2016 –Shoreline – New Beginnings Exhibition

Samantha Garfield – Certificate of Merit Tempera – Esteban – 2014 Cats Exhibition
Art Site – http://artofunderstanding.wordpress.com/

Shorty Gale – 2ndPlace Mixed Media – Horizon – 2016 Clouds Exhibition
1st Place Mixed Media – Taking the Curve – 2016 Trains Exhibition

Mike Gavigan – Honorable Mention Mixed Media – Owl – 2016 New Beginnings Exhibition
Honorable Mention Oils – Tiger – 2015 ‘Open’ Exhibition
Honorable Mention – Lucky – 2015 Best Friend Art Exhibition

Seph Giles – Honorable Mention Digital – Holiday – 2016 Digital Exhibition

Theresa Glover – 2ndPlace Acrylic – Birthday Snow – 2016 Home Sweet Home Exhibition

Milo Goins – 2nd Place Pen and Ink – Childhood – 2017 We the People Exhibition

Jessica Good – 2nd Place Acrylic – Moment of Serenity – 2014 Cats Exhibition

Lorin Gooding – 1stPlace Digital – MaCaw – 2016 Open Exhibition

Ollie Green – 2nd Place Oils – Easter Island – 2016 Landmarks Exhibition

Helene Greene – 2nd Place Graphite – Seaside View – 2015 Best Friend Art Exhibition

Sidney Greene – Best in Show & 1st Place Photography – Saloon – 2014 Carrousel Art Exhibition

Harold Grimes – 2nd Place – Watercolor – Little Home on the Prarie – 2016 Home Sweet Home Exhibition

Sarah Grossberg – 2nd Place Acrylic – Four Ghosts – 2014 Abstract Exhibition

Mable Grove – 2nd Place Graphite – Big Boy – 2016 Trains Exhibition

Guido – Honorable Mention Oils – Guiding Light – 2016 Morning Light Exhibition
2ndPlace Oils – Shoreline – 2015 Autumn Colors Art Exhibition

Sammi Gupta – 2ndBongo Bondu – 2016 Trains Exhibition

Lucy Gymbo – 1st Place Acrylic – Sipping – 2016 New Beginnings Exhibition

H

Sylvia Hall – 2nd Place Colored Pencil – Meadow – 2016 New Beginnings Exhibition

Pamela Hamilton – 1st Place Pastel – Catitude
2015 Cats Exhibition
Art Site – http://www.artbypamelahamilton.com

Mel Hammond – 1st Place Watercolor – Traveler – 2016 Trains Exhibition

Ellen Hart – 2nd Place Acrylic – Majestic Monarch – 2016 New Beginnings Exhibition
Honorable Mention – Song of Solomon2 Verse 12 – 2016 New Beginnings Exhibition
Honorable Mention Acrylic – Fairy Princess – 2016 Morning Light Exhibition
1stPlace Mixed Media – Rare Beauty – 2016 Morning Light Exhibition
2ndPlace Mixed Media – Carnival – 2015 Abstract Exhibition
1stPlace Mixed Media – Splendor – 2015 Autumn Colors Art Exhibition
Best in Show & 1st Place Acrylic – Leon de Sonora – 2015 Cats Exhibition
1stPlace Mixed Media – Summer Sunset – 2016 Summer Breeze Exhibition
2ndPlace Acrylic – Happy Moments – 2016 Clouds Exhibition
Honorable Mention Acrylic – Encounter – 2016 Summer Breeze Exhibition
Honorable Mention Acrylic – Window Gazing – 2016 Taking a Line for a Walk Exhibition
Honorable Mention Mixed Media – Moonlight – 2016 Clouds Exhibition
Best in Show – 1stPlace Acrylic – Matthew 6 Verse 26 – 2016 Home Sweet Home Exhibition
Art Site – http://www.fineartbyellenhart.com

George Harvey – 2ndPlace Graphite – Downtown – 2016 Open Exhibition

Fillipa Hayes -Best in Show – 1stPlace Mixed Media – Marsh – 2016 Clouds Exhibition

Kurt Heim – 2nd Place Watercolor – MesserschmittME262 – 2014 Boys n Toys Art Exhibition
2ndPlace – Morning Flight – 2016 Morning Light Exhibition

Lois Henkle – 2nd Place Watercolor – Sparkle – 2014 Carrousel Art Exhibition

Ruth Hessel – Honorable Mention Oils – Green Hat – 2016 Summer Breeze Exhibition

Hillary Hightower – 1st Place Watercolor – Escape – 2014 Carrousel Art Exhibition

Nancy Hillenbrand – Honorable Mention Acrylic – Homestead -2016 Home Sweet Home Exhibition

Ramsey Hilton – 2nd Place Oils – Once I Built a Tower – 2017 We the People

Shannon Hittner – Honorable Mention Acrylic – Spot – 2015 Best Friend Art Exhibition

Lyla Hoa – 1st Place Watercolor – Mountain Skies – 2016 Clouds Exhibition

Betty Jean Hoaglund – Honorable Mention Acrylic – Chorus Line – 2014 Dance Exhibition

David Hunt – Best in Show 1st Place Acrylic – 420 – 2014 ‘1st Day of School Exhibition

Neville Hodge – Honorable Mention Mixed Media – Memories of Home – 2016 Home Sweet Home Exhibition

Harold Holley – 1stPlace Graphite – Lookout – 2016 Taking a Line for a Walk Exhibition

George Hoya – 1st Place – Watercolor – Highrise Home – 2016 Home Sweet Home Exhibition

Sharlene Hughes – 2nd Place – Mixed Media – Lucille at the Barricades – 2017 We the People Exhibition

Sylvie Hummelspritz – 1st Place – Mixed Media – Tuna Seiner – 2016 Water Exhibition

Patricia Huntington – Special Recognition Photography – Round and Round – 2014 Carrousel Art Exhibition

Yuri Hyun – 1stPlace Mixed Media – Friday Night – 2016 Urban Abstract Exhibition
Art Site – http://rlffudem.wix.com/drawingflow

I

Sue Innis – 2nd Place Ink – The Knight – 2015 Abstract Art Exhibition

Hal Isaac – 1st Place Ink – Street Water Fun – 2016 Water Exhibition

J

Captain Jack – 2nd Place – Water color – Morning Flight –2016 Morning Light Exhibition
2ndPlace Watercolor – Skier – 2015 ‘Open’ Exhibition
Best of Show & 1st Place Watercolor – Air Show– 2014 Boys n Toys Art Exhibition

Laurel Jamison – Best in Show and 1st Place Oils – Joust Fest – 2016 Horses Exhibition

Harrison Jenet – 1st Place Acrylic – Free – 2016 Horses Exhibition

Sil Jepson – 2nd Place Watercolors – Iron Horse – 2016 The West Exhibition

Jones John – Honorable Mention Colored Pencil – Day Break – 2016 New Beginnings Exhibition

Cynthia Jones – Honorable Mention Oils – Splash – 2016 Summer Breeze Exhibition

Hiram Jones – Best and 1st Place Watercolor – Rhodes – 2016 Landmarks Exhibtion

Til Jones – 1stPlace Mixed Media – Rush – 2016 Horses Exhibition

Lucy Jons – 2nd Place Photography – Twilight Ponies– 2014 Carrousel Art Exhibition

Frank Joy – 2nd Place Watercolor – Taj – 2016 Landmarks Exhibition

K

Lil Kai – Honorable Mention Digital – Marble Eye – 2016 Digital Exhibition

Katarina Kalmanova – Best of Show & 1st Place Acrylic – Small Courageous Fish – 2014 Abstract Art Exhibition
Art Site – http://katarinakalmanova.sk/

Mark Kaufman – 2nd Place Watercolor – Tims Aloha Stand – 2016 Water Exhibition
Art Site – Mark Kaufman

Angelina Keating – Honorable Mention Photography – Untitled– 2014 Carrousel Art Exhibition
Art Site – http://www.rawartists.org/angelinamariekeating

April Kim – 1st Place Gouache – Melancholy – 2015 Women Artists Exhibition
Art Site – http://www.aprilkimart.blogspot.com

Jasper Kirk – 1st Place Acrylic – Springtime Reflection – 2016 Momma Exhibition
Art Site – http://JasperKIRK.gallery

Cecilia Knowls – Best and 1stPlace Watercolor – Violin Player IV – 2016 Open Exhibition

Leah Korbin – 2nd Place Mixed Media – Tools – 2014 Boys N Toys Art Exhibition
Art Site – https://crated.com/leahkorbin

Susan Kyle – 2nd place Graphite – Dawn – 2016 New Beginnings Exhibition

Kelly Kruse – Best in Show – 1st Place Mixed Media – The Lifter of My Head – 2015 Abstract Exhibition
Art Site – http://www.kellykrusecreative.com

Timothy S Kump – Best in Show & 1stPlace Collage – Happy Faces – 2016 Urban Abstract Exhibition

L

Yachi Lai – 1st Place Acrylic – Traverse Across Mountains – 2014 Abstract Art Exhibition

Catherine Lair – 2nd Place Mixed Media – Spirit Horse – 2016 Horse Exhibition
Art Site – Mendocino Art Assoc.
Issue.com

Harold Lamb – 2nd Place Oils – Ref Huddel – 2015 Abstract Exhibition

Felicia Lamb – 2nd Place Pastel – Lawrence – 2015 Clouds Exhibition

Kitt Lang – 1st Place Watercolor – Wild Lights – 2016 Morning Light Exhibition
Best in Show & 1st Place Watercolor – Wild Flowers – 2015 Autumn Colors Art Exhibition

Jennifer Langis – 2nd Place Photography – Boston – 2014 Abstract Art Exhibition

Helene Langois – 2nd Place Watercolors – Pumpkin Truck– 2015 Autumn Colors Exhibition
Best of Show – 1 Place Watercolors – Into the Void – 2016 The West Exhibition

Kusum Lata – Honorable Mention Watercolors – Life and Nature – 2016 Water Exhibition

Wendy Layne – Best of Show & 1st Place Colored Pencil – Hard Times – 2016 New Beginnings Exhibition
Art Site – http://www.wendylayne.com

Judie Lee – 1Place Acrylic – Walking Sticks – 2014 Children at Play Exhibition
Art Site – http://www.simplymodernart.com/#!living-with-art

Kibbum Lee – Honorable Mention – Mixed Media The Tongue – 2014 Women Artists Exhibition
Art Site – http://www.kibbumlee.com

Melanie Lenny – Honorable Mention Watercolor – Dawn Patrol – 2016 Morning Light Exhibition
1stPlace Watercolor – Walk in the Park– 2015 ‘Open’ Exhibition
Honorable Mention Watercolor – Walk in the Park – 2016 Open Exhibition

Jaren Lester – 1st Place – Mixed Media – Back in the Woods – 2016 Home Sweet Home Exhibition

Michelle Lilly – Best of Show and 1st Place -Oils Sail – 2015 Women Artists Exhibition

John Lind – Best in Show & 1stPlace Acrylic – Meadow Morning – 2016 Morning Light Exhibition

Sherman Linesdorf – 1st Place Pen and Ink – Where are They? – 2017 We the People Exhibition

Ma Sing Ling – Honorable Mention Acrylic – Spring Breeze– 2014 Abstract Exhibition
Art Site – http://msl.sundon.net/en/index.html

Beth Lodi – 1st Place Acrylic – Silk – 2015 Best Friend Exhibition
2ndPlace Acrylic – The Power – 2015 Clouds Exhibition

Jasmine Loo – Honorable Mention Acrylic – Chroma– 2015 Abstract Exhibition

Edgar Loos – 1st Place Watercolor – Three Musketeers – 2017 We the People Exhibition

Mallor lou – Best in Show and 1st Place Digital – Northern Lights – 2016 Digital Exhibition

Howard Lowe – 2ndPlace Acrylic – Purrr– 2015 Cats Exhibition

Mou Lu – Best in Show & 1stPlace Acrylic – Scent of a Woman – 2014
Abstract Exhibition

Gina Lowell – 1st Place Graphite – Which Way the Water – 2016 The West Exhibition

Chossard Luc – 1stPlace Mixed Media – Morning Flowers – 2016 New
Beginnings Exhibition

M

Karen Macdonald – 2ndPlace – Acrylic – Hot Summer Winds – 2016 Summer Breeze Exhibition
2ndPlace Acrylic – Harvest – 2016 Open Exhibition
Art Site – http://ww.karenmacdonaldart.com

Jo Mackie – Honorable Mention Watercolor – Listen – 2014 ‘1st Day of School’ Exhibition
2ndPlace Oils – Fraternal Friends – 2015 Best Friend Art Exhibition

Dilby Mainert – 2nd Place – Graphite – Big Boy – 2016 Water Exhibition

P. Mary Manrod – 2nd Place – Mixed Media – Falling In – 2016 Home Sweet Home Exhibition

Nestor Martinez – 2nd Place Acrylic – Caribe – 2014 Dance Exhibition

Wanda Matz – 2nd Place – Watercolor – Autumn Meadow – 2015 Autumn Colors Exhibition
2nd Place – Acrylic – Pickett ~ Star of the West – 2016 The West Exhibition

Harold Mayberry -2nd Place – Oils – Carib – 2016 Clouds Exhibition

Jean Mazzochi – 1st Place Oils – Dreaming in Fuchsia – 2014 Abstract Exhibition

Deb McCarroll – Certificate of Merit Acrylic – Curiosity – 2014 Cats Exhibition
Art Site – http://www.debmccarroll.com

Roison McDermott – 1st Place – Mixed Media – Rosie the Riveter – 2017 We the People Exhibition
Art Site – Roison McDermott

Nadine Messier – Honorable Mention Digital – Buddha Dreams – 2016 Digital Exhibition
Art Site – http://www.tikiwahine.com

Brandon Miles – 2ndPlace – Digital – Dengese Earth Mother – 2016 Momma Exhibition

Noelle K Miller – Best and 1st Place – Acrylic – Hanstrandskafta – 2016 Taking a line for a Walk Exhibition
Art Site – http://noellemillerart.com

Jacoby Mills – Best and 1st Place – Oils – Heading Home – 2016 Water Exhibition

Scoop Mills – 2nd Place Oils – Coming Around – 2016 Horses Exhibition

Sal Mina – 1st Place Watercolor – Rainbow – 2016 Horses Exhibition

Shawnna Mitchell – 1st Place Acrylic – Untitled
2014 Abstract Exhibition

Shana Molt – 1st Place Acrylic – Love at a Bar – 2015 Women Artists Exhibition
Art Site – https://www.etsy.com/people/shanamolt?ref=hdr_user_menu

Val Mooney – 2nd Place Pastel – Birdy – 2015 Cats Exhibition

Anne H Moore – 1st Place Watercolor – Aiden – 2014 Children at Play Exhibition
Art Site – http://www.anneheathermoore.com

Sherry Morgenstern – 2nd Place Photography – Dry
2014 Abstract Exhibition
Art Site – http://www.sherrymorgenstern.com

Lu Morris – 1st Place Watercolor – Beach Cove
2014 Children at the Beach Art Exhibition
2nd Place Watercolor – Beach Cove

C. E. Morse – Best of Show – 1st Place Photography – Finnto 73 – 2014 Abstract Exhibition
Art Site – http://www.cemorse.com

Fred Myer – Honorable Mention – Acrylic – Heading Home – 2016 Home Sweet Home Exhibition

N

Giles Needham – 2nd Place Pencil – Up a Tree – 2015 Cats Exhibition

Eppy New – Honorable Mention – Rita – 2016 Momma Exhibition

Kayla Nirschel – 2nd Place Mixed Media – To Be an Artist – 2014 Abstract Art Exhibition
Art Site – http://www.kaylanirschel.com

Phyllis Nubauer – Best in Show – 1st Place Oils – Down and Almost Out – 2017 We the People

O

Beverly Ollie – 1st Place Ink – Hover – 2015 Clouds Exhibition

Sentry Olson – 2nd Place Watercolor – One Thing Leads to Another – 2015 Abstract Exhibition

Nancy Orly – 2nd Place Graphite – Stranded – 2016 The West Exhibition

Jessie Ortz – 1st Place Pastel – Haboob – 2015 Clouds Exhibition

Steve Osser – 1stPlace Graphite – Big Boy – 2016 Open Exhibition

P

Manish Pandey – 1st Place Acrylic – Spiritual Quest – 2016 Figurative Exhibition
1st Place – Mixed Media – The Survivor – 2016 Momma Exhibition
1st Place – Acrylic – Gallop to Freedom – 2016 The West Exhibition
1st Place – Acrylic – Heaven on Earth – 2016 Summer Breeze Exhibition
2ndPlace – Acrylic – City Lights – 2016 Urban Abstract Exhibition
2ndPlace – Acrylic – Ego Storm – 2016 Taking a Line for a Walk Exhibition
1stPlace – Acrylic – Not the Bollywood Diva – 2016 Open Exhibition
2ndPlace – Acrylic – The Final Stride – 2016 Horses Exhibition
1stPlace – Acrylic – Inception – 2016 Clouds Exhibition
Honorable Mention – Acrylic – Once Upon a Time – 2016 Home Sweet Home Exhibition
Art Site – Facebook

Courtney Paige – Honorable Mention – Acrylic – Rise From The Wilderness – 2016 Home Sweet Home Exhibition
Art Site – Courtney Paige

Joe Papagoda – 2nd Place Digital – Fall – 2015 Autumn Colors Exhibition
Art Site – http://www.joepapagoda.com

Shahed Pasha – Honorable Mention Acrylic – Selfie – 2016 Summer Breeze Exhibition

Mihriban Pekguleryuz – 2nd Place Watercolor – Teddy 1966– 2015 Best Friend Exhibition

Carolyn Peters – 1st Place Pastel – Desert Travels – 2016 Landmarks Exhibition

Lois Peters – 2nd place Watercolor – Prodigy – 2014 ‘1st Day of School’ Exhibition

Donna Pfeffer – 3rd Place Mixed Media – Untitled – 2014 Abstract Exhibition

Skylar Pham – Honorable Mention Photogrpahy – Fast Track – 2014 Carrousel Art Exhibtion

Mallord Phipps – 1st Place Watercolor – All America – 2015 Abstract Exhibition

Lillian Pond – 2nd Place Oils – Prancer – 2014 Carrousel Exhibition

Maria Rene Pour – Best in Show & 1st Place Oils – Cotton Fields – Best Friend Art Competition

GeorgenAnne Pyle – 1st Place Oils – Ponies – 2014 Carrousel Exhibition

Q

R

Omoro Rahim – Best of Show Pencil – Knowledge is Key – 2015 ‘Open’ Exhibition
Art Site – http://omoro-rahim.artistwebsites.com/

Alexander Ramsey – 1st Place Digital – Mountain – 2015 ‘Open’ Exhibition
Art Site – http://shaggy-glitch.tumblr.com/

Ginger Rathbun – 2ndPlace Pen – Drink – 2016 Taking a Line for a Walk Exhibition

Jones Ray – 2ndPlace Digital – Lunascape – 2016 Digital Exhibition

Dorrie Reid – Certificate of Merit Acrylic – Romeo – 2014 Cats Exhibition
Art Site – http://niadart.org/dorian-reid/

Margo M Rife – 2nd Place Pen and Ink – Hmmm – 2014 Cats Exhibition

Edsel Richter – Honorable Mention Acrylic – Best Friend – 2016 Morning Light Exhibition
2ndPlace Acrylic – Horse -2015 Best Friend Art Exhibition

Brandy Rittaler – Best in Show & 1st Place Photography – Ballad of the Fisherman’s Son – 2014 Children at the Beach Art Exhibition
Art Site – http://www.bigredbarnphoto.com/

Anthony Ross – 1st Place Oils – Flamenca – 2014 Dance Exhibition

Megan Ross – 2nd Place Graphite – Blessing the City – 2016 Landmarks Art Exhibition

Laurie Roy – 2nd Place Pencil – Waiting to Play – 2015 ‘Open’ Online Exhibition
Best in Show & 1st Place Acrylic – Calm Before the Storm – Abstract Art Exhibition
2ndPlace Acrylic – Happiness in the Gray – 2014 Abstract Art Exhibition
1stPlace Watercolor – Friends Forever – 2015 Best Friend Art Exhibition
1stPlace Pencil – You are Loved – 2015 Cats Exhibition
1stPlace Acrylic – Dreaming of the Clouds – 2015 Clouds Exhibition
Honorable Mention – Pencil – Getting Ready – 2015 Women Artists Exhibition

S

Millard Sams – 1st Place Watercolor – Mosquito Coast – 2016 Water Exhibition

Annette Sawers – 2nd Place Mixed Media – Iris – 2014 Abstract Exhibition

Mihaela Savu – 2nd Place Acrylic – Ma I Need You – 2016 Momma Exhibition
Art Site – http://www.mihaelasavu.com

Dr. Joel E Schechter – 1st Place Ink – Untitled – 2014 50 Shades of Gray Exhibition

Jocelyn Schierer – 1st Place Paint – Where Are You – 2014 Abstract Exhibition
Art Site – http://jocelynscheirer.com

Barbi Schnelling – 2nd Place – Watercolor – Mellow – 2016 Clouds Exhibition

Arnie Schuster – 2nd Place Digital – Stutz – 2015 ‘Open’ Exhibition
2ndPlace Digital – Stutz II – 2016 Open Exhibition

Elisabeth Sekulic – 1st Place Digitial – The Look that Saves – 2016 Momma Exhibition
Art Site – http://www.elisabethsekulic.com/#!beginning/cln26

Shiffron – 1st Place Oils – Beach Ball – 2014 Children at the Beach Art Exhibition

Hye Na Shin – 1st Place Mixed Media – Eye Candy – 2014 Cats Exhibition
Art Site – http://instagram.com/dokitaki

Arash Shirinbab – 1st Place Mixed Media – Paradise – 2014 50 Shades of Gray Exhibition
Art Site – http://arash-shirinbab.com/

Allie Shore – 2nd Place Mixed Media – Delivery – 2016 Water Exhibition

Shell Simonds – 2nd Place Watercolor – Big Red – 2016 Trains Exhibition

April Sinclair – 2nd Place Photography – Surf – 2014 Children at Play Exhibition

Nischell Skaggs – 1st Place Mixed Media – Hookie – 2014 ‘1st Day of School’ Exhibition

Michael D Skoff – 1stPlace Oils – Outside – 2016 Summer Breeze Exhibition

Linda Smalle – 2ndPlace Watercolor – Grand Dad – 2016 Open Exhibition

Erin Smego – 1st Place Photography – Cat Critic – 2014 Cats Exhibition
Art Site – http://www.erinsmego.com

Take Smith – 2ndPlace Graphite – Sante Fe – 2016 Taking a Line for a Walk Exhibition

Dill Smithers – 1st Place Oils – Mountain Lake – 2015 Abstract Exhibition

Jonah Smythe – Honorable Mention Mixed Media – Country Day School – 2016 Morning Light Exhibition
2ndPlace Mixed Media – Country School – 2014 ‘1stDay of School’ Exhibition

Miranda Soares – 1st Place Oils – Above the Clouds – 2016 Morning Light Exhibition

Sangmi Son – 1st Place Acrylic – Falling – 2014 50 Shades of Gray Exhibition

Sue Sossa – 1st Place Ink – Spray – 2016 Water Exhibition

Gerald Spence – 2nd Place Photography – Curiosity – 2015 Cats Exhibition

Margaret St. John – 1st Place Photography – When Willy Met Sally – 2015 Cats Exhibition

Tower Steaves – 1st Place Graphite – Morning Mist – 2016 Water Exhibition

Howard Still – Honorable Mention Digital – Burst – 2016 Digital Exhibition

Lynette Stiller – 1stPlace Pen – Light House – 2016 Taking a Line for a Walk Exhibition

Jerry Stillwell – 1st Place Graphite – Nations Conscious – 2016 Landmarks Exhibition

Brittany Stout – 1st Place Pastel – Small Package – 2014 Cats Exhibition
Art Site – http://www.brittanystoutart.com/home#.U7CQJekg8dk

Seth Sturgiss – 1st Place Mixed Media – Racer – 2014 Boys N Toys Art Exhibition

Justin Suico -2ndPlace Mixed Media – The City – 2016 Urban Abstract Exhibition
Art Site http://www.justinsuico.com

Ole Sykes – 2nd Place Watercolor – Plume
2015 Clouds Exhibition

T

Jose Taki – 2nd Place Acrylic – Doom – 2014 ‘1st Day of School’ Exhibition

Justin Tanis – 2nd Place Photography – One Apart – 2014 Children at the Beach Exhibition

Tavaris – Honorable Mention Acrylic – Houston – We Have a Problem – 2014 ‘1st Day of School’ Exhibition

Linda Tien – Special Recognition Copic Marker – State Fair – 2016 Landmarks Exhibition
Art Site – http://adnilneit.com/wordpress

Lisa Timman – 1st Place Photography – On the Crest of a Wave – 2014 Children at Play Exhibition

Raj Timor – Best in Show and 1st Place Oil – Night Train – 2016 Trains Exhibition

Sylvia Toll – 1st Place Oils – Colosseum – 2016 Landmarks Exhibition

Emily Toomey – Best of Show and 1st Place Oils – 2’Oclock Coffee – 2014 Women Artists Exhibition
Art Site – http://emilytoomey.yolasite.com/

Janice Tuttle – 2nd Place Mixed Media – Seeking A Change

U

V

George Valenz – 1st Place Graphite – Flower Power – 2016 Trains Exhibition

Milagros Veja – 2nd Place Watercolor – Smokey – 2016 Horses Exhibition

Adrienne Vieux – 2nd Place Acrylic – Burst – 2016 Morning Light Exhibition

W

Bill Wattly – 1st Place Graphite – Forget Yesterday – 2016 New Beginnings Exhibition

Kathelen Weinberg – 1st Place Oils – Image I – 2015 Autumn Colors Exhibition
Art Site – http://www.KFoxArt.com

Carol Wilder – 2nd Place Pastel – Now Smile – 2016 Momma Exhibition

Phyllis Wycoff – Honorable Mention Acrylic – Bubbi – 2016 Momma Exhibition

Richard Wynne – 1st Place Mixed Media – Tango de Amor – 2014 Dance Exhibition
2ndPlace Mixed Media – Rave – 2014 Dance Exhibition
Art Sites –
http://www.richardwynne.com/Site/Welcome.html
http://www.ArtWanted.com/aeasyartist
http://www.absolutearts.com/portfolios/e/easyme

Jennifer Wurz – 1st Place Acrylic – Autumn Tumbler
2015 Autumn Colors Exhibition
Art Site – http://jennymariewurz.com

X

Y

Janice Ykema – 1st Place Arcylic – Collaborators – 2014 Cats Exhibition
Art Site – http://janiceykema.ca/

Go Go Yu – Honorable Mention Acrylic – Dream Somewhere – 2014 Abstract Exhibition

Z

Finnegan Zee – 2nd Place Mixed Media – Puff – 2016 Trains Exhibition